Susan Wild
Rep · Democrat · District 7 · PA

Where they stand
Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.
Trend vs. medians
Susan Wild's score per year against the House, party, and Congress-wide medians (rated members only).
By issue category
Susan Wild vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.
Standout votes
Votes where Susan Wild broke from the Democrat majority in the House.
▸Detailed score tables
Year
Score
Role
Party
Dist.
Year
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Rep. Susan Wild's voting record?
Rep. Susan Wild (D-PA-7) earned a 15% ILA score for 2024, far out of step with limited-government principles. Across 3 years rated, Susan Wild's lifetime ILA score averages 11%. Susan Wild represents Pennsylvania's 7th Congressional District in the U.S. House of Representatives.
How aligned is Susan Wild with limited-government principles?
Susan Wild earned a 15% ILA score in 2024. Susan Wild is far out of step with limited-government principles.
What is Susan Wild's ILA score?
Susan Wild has a 15% ILA score for 2024. Across 3 years rated, Susan Wild's lifetime average is 11%.
Where does Susan Wild serve?
Rep. Susan Wild (D-PA-7) represents Pennsylvania's 7th Congressional District in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat.